Commissioners Since 1976

2B01

  • Mike Feldstein (2009-       , Vice Chair 2010-     )
  • Curtis Farrar (2007-2009, Vice Chair 2007-2009)
  • Rob Halligan (2003-2007)
  • Norma Zaine Chaplin (2001-2003)
  • David King (1997-2001)
  • Laine McRaney (1997, Vice Chair 1997)
  • Brad Haransky (1995-1997, Vice Chair 1995-1997)
  • Larry Ray (1993-1995, Parliamentarian 1993-1995)
  • Ed Grandis (1987-1993, Vice Chair, 1988-1989, Corresponding Sec’y 1989-1991, Secretary 1991, Treasurer 1991-1993)
  • William G. Middleton (1983-1987, Chair 1983) (also represented 2B02 prior to redistricting, see below)
  • Unknown (1976-1983)

2B02

  • Kevin O’Connor (2011-2014)
  • Bhavna Patel (2009-2011)
  • Bill Hewitt (2007-2009)
  • Karyn Siobhan-Robinson (2005-2007)
  • Vince Micone (1999-2004, Chair 2001-2004)
  • Karen Rosenthal (1998-1999)
  • Stephan Angle (1997-1998)
  • Stephen J. Smith (1995-1996)
  • Jay Pagano (1992-1995)
  • Doreen Moses (1991)
  • Kyle Pitsor (1989-1991) (also represented 2B07 after redistricting, see below)
  • Bella Schwarz (1987-1989)
  • Kathryn C. Ray (1985-1987)
  • Unknown (1982-1985)
  • William G. Middleton (1980-1982, Chair 1980-1981) (also represented 2B01 after redistricting, see above)
  • Unknown (1976-1980)

2B03

  • Stephanie Maltz (2013-    , Treasurer 2013 –    )
  • Bob Meehan (2003-2013)
  • David R. Jolliffe (2001-2003)
  • Martha Shannon (1999-2001)
  • Fran Cary (1997-1999, Vice Chair 1997-1999)
  • Jonathan Heller (1995-1997, Treasurer 1995-1997)
  • Martha Shannon (1993-1995, Secretary 1993-1995) (also represented 2B04 before redistricting, see below)
  • Harry Meier (1991-1993)
  • Alaire Bretz Rieffel (1989-1991, Recording Sec’y 1989-1991, Chair 1991)
  • Alexis Rieffel (1987-1989)
  • Susan Meehan (1985-1987) (also represented 2B05 before redistricting, see below)
  • George Nelson (1982-1985)
  • Unknown (1982-1985)
  • James Oliver (1980-1982, Chair 1981-1982)
  • Unknown (1976-1980)

2B04

  • Kishan Putta (2013-2015)
  • Jack Jacobson (2007-2013, Treasurer 2009-2011)
  • Ryan Butler (2007)
  • Darren A. Bowie (2003-2007, Chair 2004-2007)
  • Jeff Hoop (2001-2003)
  • Donald Jackson (1995-2001, Secretary 1996-1999)
  • Dennis Bass (1993-1995, Chair 1993-1994) (also represented 2B05 before redistricting, see below)
  • Martha Shannon (1991-1993, Secretary 1991-1993) (also represented 2B03 after redistricting, see above)
  • Dennis Gaugler (1989-1991, Treasurer 1989-1991)
  • David Maxwell (1985-1989, Treasurer, 1988-1989)
  • Unknown (1976-1985)

2B05

  • Abigail Nichols (2013-      )
  • Victor Wexler (2007-2013)
  • Mark Bjorge (2005-2007)
  • Carol Mitten (2003-2005)
  • Doug Damron (2001-2003)
  • Meredith DeHart (1997-2001, Treasurer 1997-1999)
  • Erik Wemple (1995-1996, Secretary 1995-1996)
  • Russell Gamble (1993-1995, Chair 1994-1995)
  • Dennis Bass (1987-1993, Sec’y 1988-1989, Vice Chair 1989-1991, Chair 1991-1993) (also represented 2B04 after redistricting, see above)
  • Ralph Bristol (1985-1987) (also represented 2B06 before redistricting, see below)
  • Susan Meehan (1976-1985) (also represented 2B03 after redistricting, see above)

2B06

  • Mike Silverstein (2005-        , Secretary 2013-       , Treasurer 2007-2009 & 2011-2013, Chair 2009-2010)
  • Stuart A. Dwyer (2003-2005)
  • Marilyn S. Newton (1997-2003, Vice Chair 1999)
  • Henry L. Fernandez (1995-1999, Chair 1995-1997)
  • Pam Taylor (1991-1995, Parliamentarian 1991-1993, Vice Chair 1993-1995)
  • David Maggi (1989-1991, Parliamentarian 1989-1991)
  • Marilyn T. Wells (1987-1989)
  • John F. Hackett (1985-1987)
  • Ralph Bristol (1976-1985, Treasurer 1976-1980) (also represented 2B05 before redistricting, see above)

2B07

  • Leo Dwyer (2013-2015)
  • Phil Carney (2007-2013, Secretary 2007-2013)
  • Babak Movahedi (2005-2007)
  • Irv Morgan (2001-2005)
  • Kyle Pitsor (1995-2001, Chair 1997-1999) (also represented 2B02 prior to redistricting, see above)
  • Dennis Holmes (1993-1995, Treasurer 1993-1995)
  • Renee Schwager (1991-1993, Vice Chair 1991-1993)
  • Jack Evans (1989-1991, Chair 1989-1991)
  • Renee Schwager (1985-1989, Chair 1988-1989)
  • Ken Rothschild (1980-1985)
  • Unknown (1976-1980)

2B08

  • Will Stephens (2007-2015, Vice Chair 2009-2010, Chair 2010-2014)
  • Doug Johnson (2007)
  • Peter Klempay (2005-2007)
  • Scott Major Giese (2003-2005)
  • No prior commissioners – first created after 2000 census/redistricting

2B09

  • Noah Smith (2013-       , Vice Chair 2014, Chair 2014-    )
  • Ramon Estrada (2003-2013)
  • No prior commissioners – first created after 2000 census/redistricting

Unknown SMD

  • Linda Minich (Chair 1983)
  • George Wheeler (Chair 1976-1978)
  • Bill Bastuk (Secretary 1976-1978)
  • Mary Bergman

ANC 2B Officers Since 1976

Chair

  • Nicole Mann (2016-       )
  • Noah Smith (2014-2016)
  • Will Stephens (2010 – 2014)
  • Mike Silverstein (2009-2010)
  • Ramon Estrada (2007-2009)
  • Darren Bowie (2004-2007)
  • Vince Micone (2001-2004)
  • Kyle Pitsor (1997-2001)
  • Henry Fernandez (1995-1997)
  • Russell Gamble (1994-1995)
  • Dennis Bass (1991-1994)
  • Alaire Bretz Rieffel (1991)
  • Jack Evans (1989-1991)
  • Renee Schwager (1988-1989)
  • 1983-1988 – Unknown
  • Linda Minich (1983)
  • William G. Middleton (1983)
  • James Oliver (1981-1982)
  • William G. Middleton (1980-1981)
  • 1978-1980 – Unknown
  • George Wheeler (1976-1978)

Vice Chair

  • Noah Smith (2014)
  • Mike Feldstein (2010-2014)
  • Will Stephens (2009-2010)
  • Curt Farrar (2007-2009)
  • 1999-2007 – Unknown
  • Marilyn Newton (1999)
  • Fran Cary (1997-1999)
  • Laine McRaney (1997)
  • Brad Haransky (1995-1997)
  • Pam Taylor (1993-1995)
  • Renee Schwager (1991-1993)
  • Dennis Bass (1989-1991)
  • Ed Grandis (1988-1989)
  • 1976-1988 – Unknown

Treasurer

  • Stephanie Maltz (2013-        )
  • Mike Silverstein (2011-2013)
  • Jack Jacobson (2009-2011)
  • Mike Silverstein (2007-2009)
  • Bob Meehan
  • Babak Movahedi
  • Ramon Estrada
  • Meredith DeHart (1997-1999)
  • Jonathan Heller (1995-1997)
  • Dennis Holmes (1993-1995)
  • Ed Grandis (1991-1993)
  • Dennis Gaugler (1989-1991)
  • David Maxwell (1988-1989)
  • 1980-1988 – Unknown
  • Ralph Bristol (1976-1980)

Secretary

  • Mike Silverstein (2013-        )
  • Phil Carney (2007-2013)
  • 1999-2007 – Unknown
  • Donald Jackson (1996-1999)
  • Erik Wemple (1995-1996)
  • Martha Shannon (1991-1995)
  • Ed Grandis (1989-1991, Corresponding)
  • Alaire Bretz Rieffel (1989-1991, Recording)
  • Dennis Bass (1988-1989)
  • 1978-1988 – Unknown
  • Bill Bastuk (1976-1978)

Parliamentarian (discontinued as position ca. 1995)

  • Larry Ray (1993-1995)
  • Pam Taylor (1991-1993)
  • David Maggi (1989-1991)
  • Alaire Rieffel (1988-1989)